VMREF0031 - Building Works 25-26 & 26-27 - Abbey MAT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Renco Building Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Further Competition (FC) is being issued by Abbey Multi Academy Trust to procure a Building Works Supplier from February 2026 to September 2027 (plus an optional 12 month extension) via the DPS for the provision of goods and services to drive social impact and improvement. A brief summary of each project is listed in the tender documents. Detailed specifications with line level detail are included in Appendix G1 with one project on each tab. Line level detail and quantities are provided to ensure all suppliers are able to bid like for like. It is the intention to complete all these projects, but Abbey Multi Academy Trust reserves the right to cancel any individual project.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2026
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
HEART ACADEMIES TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heart-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heart-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heart-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heart-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heart-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heart-academies-trust.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to VMREF0031 - Building Works 25-26 & 26-27 - Abbey MAT.
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to VMREF0031 - Building Works 25-26 & 26-27 - Abbey MAT, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HEART ACADEMIES TRUST.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
