Awarded contract
UKRI-5937 MRC Harwell LEV Systems Service and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Walker Saftey Cabinets Ltd
- Value
- GBP 27,720
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Local Exhaust Ventilation Systems Service and Maintenance at MRC Harwell ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
97 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5937 MRC Harwell LEV Systems Service and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
