Awarded contract

Togetherall Digital Talking Therapies service - Live Therapy and Support Network Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Togetherall Ltd
Value
GBP 662,514
Topic
Miscellaneous health services
Published
30 March 2026

Tender description

Mental health service, in the form of a peer support network live therapy service, to service personnel, veterans and families of veterans and service personnel. Lot 1: A mental health service, in the form of peer support network live therapy service, to service personnel, veterans and families of veterans and service personnel.<br/>NHS England commissioners are intending to award a contract to an existing provider following a Direct Award process C. The lifetime value of the contract is £662,514. The services are required to be provided from 01/04./26 to 31/03/27.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published30 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Togetherall Digital Talking Therapies service - Live Therapy and Support Network Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.