Awarded contract
THE PROVISON OF BUSINESS RATES FORECASTING DATA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Inform Holdings Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,975,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Data analysis services
- Published
- 2 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Business Rates Forecasting Data for the comprehensive analysis, forecasting and advisory support for the Council ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date2 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to THE PROVISON OF BUSINESS RATES FORECASTING DATA.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
