Awarded contract

The Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) Solution Framework Agreement

Details

Supplier(s)
Sectra Ltd
Value
GBP 15,600,000
Duration
8 years
Topic
Imaging and archiving system
Published
1 April 2026

Tender description

Partners Procurement Service ("PPS") on behalf of North Central London Integrated Care System (NCL ICS) Imaging Network (Great Ormond Street Hospital For Children NHS Foundation Trust, Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust, Royal, Free London NHS Foundation Trust, Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust, University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust and Whittington Health NHS Trust), herein referred to as ImageWise is issued an Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with a competitive procurement to establish a Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) solution across NCL providers via an Open Procedure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 November 2033in 7 years

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48329000 · Imaging and archiving system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) Solution Framework Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) Solution Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.