Awarded contract

THE PROVISION OF A LEASED SINGLE ENGINE PISTON HIGH WINGED AIRCRAFT - UID 75 - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Avior Ltd
Value
GBP 133,200
Duration
4 years
Topic
Aircraft and spacecraft
Published
31 March 2026

Tender description

The Aerial Survey team of Historic England would like to lease an aircraft to undertake 150 hours of flying per year for the purposes of taking oblique and vertical aerial photographs. The aircraft should be based at Oxford airfield. The contract is for a total of four years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34700000 · Aircraft and spacecraft
  • 34711110 · Fixed-wing aircrafts
  • 34711200 · Non-piloted aircraft
  • 34711300 · Piloted aircraft
  • 34711400 · Special-purpose aircraft
  • 60444000 · Aircraft-operation services
  • 60445000 · Aircraft operating services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to THE PROVISION OF A LEASED SINGLE ENGINE PISTON HIGH WINGED AIRCRAFT - UID 75 - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to THE PROVISION OF A LEASED SINGLE ENGINE PISTON HIGH WINGED AIRCRAFT - UID 75 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,157
    £335.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.