T2637 Campsite for Fleadh Cheoil na hÉireann Belfast 2026
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Supplier(s)
- NORD EVENTS LTD
- Value
- GBP 2,040,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Camping sites and other non-hotel accommodation
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Belfast City Council invites expressions of interest ‘EOIs’ from suitably qualified and experienced providers ‘Bidders’ for the provision of a campsite for the Fleadh Cheoil na hÉireann event in Belfast City in August 2026. Bidders are asked to email their EOI to cps@belfastcity.gov.uk no later than Friday 28th November 2025. Upon receipt of your EOI, Bidders will be issued a Project Brief document setting out the requirement in more detail and will be asked to re-confirm that they are still interested in participating in the procurement exercise following consideration of the Project Brief. Bidders who re-confirm their interest in line with the instructions set out in the Project Brief will then be added to a list select Bidders who will then be involved in further stages of the procurement. Further stages are yet to be determined and may be dictated by the level of interest from the market but at this stage will likely include: Stage 1 – Engagement with interested Bidders to better under capability and capacity to help scope the requirement Stage 2 – A competitive tendering stage ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2026
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55200000 · Camping sites and other non-hotel accommodation
- 55220000 · Camping-site services
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T2637 Campsite for Fleadh Cheoil na hÉireann Belfast 2026.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to T2637 Campsite for Fleadh Cheoil na hÉireann Belfast 2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 240£40.5m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
