T2567c PEACEPLUS Multiculturalism to Interculturalism Cross Community Language and Cultural Access Project
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Ulster Scots Agency
- Value
- GBP 324,066
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Cultural event organisation services
- Published
- 2 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for a Collaborative cross-community Language and Cultural Access Project to be delivered across the city. This will highlight the indigenous linguistic heritage and new languages that are present within Belfast, on a cross community basis, through an Irish Language and Ulster-Scots Heritage Project and a New Languages Programme. Budget £270055. Participants = 1110 (plus minimum 650 wider participants). The PEACEPLUS Collaborative Cross community Language and Cultural Access Project forms part of the wider From Multiculturalism to Interculturalism Project and contributes to the implementation of the Belfast PEACEPLUS Local Community Action plan, which is supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published2 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952100 · Cultural event organisation services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
168 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T2567c PEACEPLUS Multiculturalism to Interculturalism Cross Community Language and Cultural Access Project.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 240£40.5m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,090£989.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
