T159 – Weighbridges – Maintenance, Calibration, Repairs and Associated Spare Parts
Details
- Buyer
- NI Water
- Value
- GBP 167,400
- Topic
- Miscellaneous spare parts
- Published
- 1 April 2026
- Submission
- 29 April 2026
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
This CfT is for the calibration, planned preventative maintenance, reactive repair, associated spare parts and ongoing support of NI Water's weighbridge system. NI Water wish to appoint a single supplier to provide this service. Please refer to the tender documents for further information on the service requirement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 April 2026
About the buyer
NI Water is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34913000 · Miscellaneous spare parts
- 45221117 · Weighbridge construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50433000 · Calibration services
- 63712500 · Weighbridge services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov |
90 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T159 – Weighbridges – Maintenance, Calibration, Repairs and Associated Spare Parts.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to T159 – Weighbridges – Maintenance, Calibration, Repairs and Associated Spare Parts, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NI Water.
- 128£46.6m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
