Awarded contract
Supply, Fit and disposal of Tyres
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Goodyear Tyres UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 31 March 2026
Tender description
Direct Award Call Off Contract from the BLC Framework aligned to the CCS RM6353 Framework. Supply, Fit and disposal of Tyres
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
