Awarded contract

Supply, Calibration and Reactive Maintenance services for Weighing Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 312,361
Duration
3 years
Topic
Weighing machinery and scales
Published
30 March 2026

Tender description

The Buyer has appointted a supplier for the Supply, Calibration and Reactive Maintenance services for Weighing Equipments used by Border Force, across multiple locations. The agreement shall be split into two lots:- Lot 1 - North Region Lot 2 - South Region ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Supply, Calibration and Reactive Maintenance of Weighing Equipment (North Region) Lots: - Lot 1: Supply, Calibration and Reactive Maintenance Services for Weighing Equipment (North Region) ## Contract award Title: Lot 2. Supply, Calibration and Reactive Maintenance Services for Weighing Equipment (South Region) Lots: - Lot 2: Supply, Calibration and Reactive Maintenance Services for Weighing Equipment (South Region)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42923000 · Weighing machinery and scales
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Calibration and Reactive Maintenance services for Weighing Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply, Calibration and Reactive Maintenance services for Weighing Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,366
    £105.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.