Awarded contract

Superior Landlord Service Charge Advisory Services

Details

Value
GBP 792,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Non-residential property services
Published
31 March 2026

Tender description

Specialist advisors for the provision of high-quality landlord service charge review services across our leasehold property portfolio procured through CCS RM6168 - Estate Management Services - Lot 1 awarded on a 2+optional 1 year extension Additional information: The contract will have an initial term of two years, concluding on 31 March 2028, with the option to extend for a further one year until 31 March 2029.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70332000 · Non-residential property services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Superior Landlord Service Charge Advisory Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.