Shanklin Estate Remedial Works Project - Professional Roles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fairthorn Farrell Timms
- Value
- GBP 150,750
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 30 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Shanklin Village Estate comprises 23 residential blocks of flats and maisonettes, some terraced houses, a community centre, shops and estate offices. The estate is located a stone's throw away from the Royal Marsden Hospital and approximately 10 minutes' walk from Belmont Train Station. The estate is located within the London Borough of Sutton The works comprise estate remedial works to twenty-three blocks managed by Sutton Housing Partnership (SHP). This tender is for the Provision of Contract Administrator, Quantity Surveyor, Principal Designer (CDM) and Clerk of Works for Shanklin Estate Remedial Works Project Further works may become apparent as the contract progresses, and as such additional works may be instructed. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 January 2026
- Completed: Award published30 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Shanklin Estate Remedial Works Project - Professional Roles.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
