Awarded contract

Servicing and Maintenance of Communal Entrance Doors

Details

Supplier(s)
Bamford Doors
Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
1 April 2026

Tender description

Repair and Maintenance of Communal Entrance Doors including door entrance systems. Lot 1: All communal entrance doors within the NPH housing portfolio are covered by this procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published1 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Servicing and Maintenance of Communal Entrance Doors.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Servicing and Maintenance of Communal Entrance Doors, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.