Closed tender

Secured Bus Services - Scholar and Miscellaneous - Sept 2026

Details

Value
GBP 5,721,290
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
31 March 2026
Submission
11 May 2026

Tender description

Secured Bus service for Tyne and Wear, including Scholar routes and Miscellaneous workings. There are 86 lots, as set out in the ITT associated documentation. This is a replacement Contract Award Notice previously published on the 11th June 2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 May 2026

About the buyer

Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive T/A Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Secured Bus Services - Scholar and Miscellaneous - Sept 2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Secured Bus Services - Scholar and Miscellaneous - Sept 2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.