Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS FT EPR CDHS Further Competition
Details
- Supplier(s)
- InterSystems Corporation (UK)
- Value
- GBP 13,147,716
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Medical software package
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of EPR contract via the NHS LPP Clinical Digital Health Solutions Framework Agreement. The contract will commence on 26th of February 2026 and expire on 25th of February 2036. The contract will be for 10 years with no optional extensions. Total Awarded contract value for the 10 years: £13,147,716
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2026
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 February 2036in 9 years
About the buyer
Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48180000 · Medical software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS FT EPR CDHS Further Competition.
Related topics
Topics related to Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS FT EPR CDHS Further Competition, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
