Expired contract
Resurface of footpath at Trosley Country Park
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Supplier(s)
- SOVEREIGN FORESTRY CONTRACTORS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 67,750
- Topic
- Resurfacing works
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Resurface of footpath at Trosley Country Park to create accessible trail. Externally funded by DEFRA ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 December 2025
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Resurface of footpath at Trosley Country Park.
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
