Request for Tender for the provision of Geographic Information System (GIS) Managed Services for Tailte Éireann
Details
- Buyer
- Tailte Eireann
- Value
- EUR 2,500,000
- Topic
- Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)
- Published
- 1 April 2026
- Submission
- 11 May 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Tailte Éireann is seeking to procure resource capacity to enable the continued running of its applications environment through an Infrastructure Management and Enterprise Management service. This Infrastructure Management is to be provisioned through a service level agreement for hosted infrastructure and web applications. This mechanism will enable Tailte Éireann to receive incident management, proactive monitoring, and platform management to maximise the security, reliability, and scalability of the GIS applications environment at Tailte Éireann
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 May 2026
About the buyer
Tailte Eireann is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38221000 · Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72212326 · Mapping software development services
- 72250000 · System and support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tailte-eireann.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tailte-eireann.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tailte-eireann.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tailte-eireann.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tailte-eireann.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tailte-eireann.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for the provision of Geographic Information System (GIS) Managed Services for Tailte Éireann.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for the provision of Geographic Information System (GIS) Managed Services for Tailte Éireann, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
