Expired contract

Replacement of Terrace Floor

Details

Value
GBP 60,722
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
31 March 2026

Tender description

Devonshire House Replace Terrace Restaurant Floor, agreed to take place 10/01 - 06/02/2026 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date6 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date31 March 2026

About the buyer

University of Exeter is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Replacement of Terrace Floor.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.