Expired contract

Regional Mapping of Clean Energy Jobs and Skills

Details

Supplier(s)
Opergy Ltd
Value
GBP 57,420
Duration
2 months
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
2 April 2026

Tender description

The Greater South East Net Zero Hub (the Hub) is working with the Office for Clean Energy Jobs (OCEJ) within the Department for Energy Security & Net Zero (DESNZ) to build a regional picture of clean energy skills and jobs within local authority areas which will support the net zero transition. The aim of this work is to review, collate and interpret relevant studies, reports and assessments of clean energy workforce needs and demand undertaken within the Hub area to inform future delivery of the Government’s Clean Energy Jobs Plan. The objective of this procurement is to: • Identify available data sources, collection methods, and analytical frameworks. • Determine which Key Research Questions (KRQs) can be answered using existing evidence. • Identify where new work or data collection is required. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 April 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date17 June 2026

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
  • 72300000 · Data services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

72 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Regional Mapping of Clean Energy Jobs and Skills.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Regional Mapping of Clean Energy Jobs and Skills, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.