Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (QEOP) Advertising Concession
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sports Revolution Limited
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 2 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Legacy Development Corporation is seeking a Media Agency partner to work on our behalf, selling digital advertising content on our assets within the Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park and including assets within the London Aquatics Centre. This concession seeks to maximise the revenue achievable from our assets and achieve the best financial outcome for both parties. ## Contract award Title: QEOP Advertising Concession Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Legacy Development Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-legacy-development-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-legacy-development-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-legacy-development-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-legacy-development-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-legacy-development-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-legacy-development-corporation.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (QEOP) Advertising Concession.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Legacy Development Corporation.
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 364£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 253£515.5m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 126£60.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
