Awarded contract

PS-25-253 - Passivhaus Modelling Consultancy Services - Doon Campus (PRJ0013696)

Details

Value
GBP 19,512
Topic
Energy and related services
Published
2 April 2026

Tender description

The provision of Passivhaus Modelling Consultant to contribute to the overall project design development, through the provision of the activities highlighted in Appendix A1 Key Requirements and Appendix A4 Scope of Service, for the Refurbishment of Doon Campus project on behalf of East Ayrshire Council. Lot 1: The provision of Passivhaus Modelling Consultant to contribute to the overall project design development, through the provision of the activities highlighted in Appendix A1 Key Requirements and Appendix A4 Scope of Service, for the Refurbishment of Doon Campus project on behalf of East Ayrshire Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314000 · Energy and related services
  • 71314200 · Energy-management services
  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services
  • 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS-25-253 - Passivhaus Modelling Consultancy Services - Doon Campus (PRJ0013696).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS-25-253 - Passivhaus Modelling Consultancy Services - Doon Campus (PRJ0013696), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.