Awarded contract

Provision of Diesel Fuel for Pumps at 7 Fire Stations

Details

Value
GBP 950,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Diesel fuel
Published
31 March 2026

Tender description

Royal Berkshire Fire Authority (RBFA) participated in the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) led aggregated mini-competition for public sector fuel requirements under the CCS framework, RM6305 National Fuels 3. The framework was divided into 15 different lots based on the geographical location of the participating public sector organisation. Under this framework, the Authority will be utilising Lot 1J (England South), specifically covering the supply of Ultra-Low Sulphur Diesel (ULSD) EN590.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Royal Berkshire Fire & Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09134200 · Diesel fuel

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Diesel Fuel for Pumps at 7 Fire Stations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Diesel Fuel for Pumps at 7 Fire Stations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.