Awarded contract
Provision of a Business Analyst
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Venesky-Brown Recruitment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 2 April 2026
Tender description
Provision of a Business Analyst Lot 1: Interim Business Analyst role
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 March 2026
- Completed: Award published2 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Historic Environment Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-environment-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-environment-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-environment-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-environment-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-environment-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-environment-scotland.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Business Analyst.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Business Analyst, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,269£16.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic Environment Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 125£429.4m
- 73£71.2m
- 73£173.1m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£2.9m
- 60£14.8m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
