Procurement Consultancy Services for the British Summer Time Hyde Park Music Festival
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Procurement consultancy services
- Published
- 1 April 2026
- Submission
- 30 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
TRP is seeking to appoint an experienced procurement consultant to act as procurement lead for the forthcoming British Summer Time Hyde Park Music Festival procurement. BST Hyde Park procurement is an above-threshold concession contract for an Event Organiser and is conducted in accordance with the PA2023 under the Light Touch Regime. Working in close collaboration with TRP, the Consultant will lead, manage and undertake the end-to-end procurement process, from market engagement through to contract award, ensuring full compliance with PA2023, to secure an Event Organiser for BST Hyde Park. The intended outcome is a fully compliant, transparent, auditable and well-governed procurement process that enables TRP to appoint an Event Organiser with confidence, achieve commercial benefit and withstand scrutiny or challenge under the PA2023. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Procurement-consultancy-services./XX4YM9A8DZ To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/XX4YM9A8DZ
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 April 2026
About the buyer
TRP TRADING COMPANY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trp-trading-company-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trp-trading-company-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trp-trading-company-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trp-trading-company-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trp-trading-company-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trp-trading-company-limited.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement Consultancy Services for the British Summer Time Hyde Park Music Festival.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Procurement & Procurement Related Services
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
