PMCV 013 – Community Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Recovery Service
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- WE ARE WITH YOU (FORMERLY ADDACTION)
- Value
- GBP 19,401,379
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for a new provider of specialist community drug and alcohol treatment recovery service for adults and young people. The contract will run for an initial period of three years with an option to extend for 12 month periods up to a maximum of a further 4 years. Lot 1: Community drug and alcohol services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 December 2018
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PMCV 013 – Community Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Recovery Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
