Awarded contract

NP885025 Committee Management System (CMS)

Details

Value
GBP 95,788
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
2 April 2026

Tender description

The Committee Management System is a modern, fully supported COTS solution designed to streamline governance workflows and reduce operational inefficiencies. Its integrated functionality replaces multiple manual SharePoint based processes, delivering a more reliable, secure, and user friendly experience for all stakeholders. Lot 1: The contract is being awarded through the Software Value Added Reseller (SVAR) framework to the supplier CIVICA. The call-off request covers an initial period of two years, with the option to extend for a further two years. This procurement supports a new project for the Finance Department within NSS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NP885025 Committee Management System (CMS).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NP885025 Committee Management System (CMS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,685
    £3.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.