Awarded contract

Lot 2 & Lot 3 - Cleaning Products & Stationery

Details

Value
GBP 620,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
31 March 2026

Tender description

Lot 2 & Lot 3 - Cleaning Products & Stationery - £408,000 including VAT ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - PPE/WORKWEAR ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 & Lot 3 - Cleaning Products & Stationery

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Midland Heart Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 30192000 · Office supplies
  • 30192700 · Stationery
  • 30199000 · Paper stationery and other items
  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
  • 39830000 · Cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lot 2 & Lot 3 - Cleaning Products & Stationery.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lot 2 & Lot 3 - Cleaning Products & Stationery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Midland Heart Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.