Awarded contract
LAS Clinical, Hazardous and Radioactive Waste Management Services
Details
- Buyer
- Category Manager
- Supplier(s)
- Sharpsmart Ltd
- Value
- GBP 735,887
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Clinical-waste disposal services
- Published
- 1 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Shared Business Services - Sustainable Healthcare Recycling & Waste Management Framework - Lot 3.1 Clinical Healthcare Waste.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Category Manager is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@category-manager.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@category-manager.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@category-manager.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@category-manager.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@category-manager.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@category-manager.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LAS Clinical, Hazardous and Radioactive Waste Management Services.
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Category Manager.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
