Invitation to tender for the design, supply and installation of seating and planters in Phelps Parade, Calne
Details
- Buyer
- Calne Town Charity
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Plants
- Published
- 1 April 2026
- Submission
- 1 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Calne Town Council (CTC) invites tenders for the design, supply, and installation of seating and planters in Phelps Parade, Calne. The principal aims are to enhance the area's aesthetic appeal and deliver improved functional features that encourage more visits to the town centre and support longer dwell times. Please include design concepts and fully itemised costs for the supply and installation of all elements. There is a further desire to bring biodiversity improvements to the space so plant specification must reflect this. Please use the below WeTransfer link to submit your tender documents and any supporting information. https://we.tl/r-uKBZgm4UDVReq2iY NB - Further details are available in the attached documents. Additional information: Please note, Robert Mercer will be available from 13 April 2026 to answer any queries / to be available for any site visit requests.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 May 2026
About the buyer
Calne Town Charity is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03451000 · Plants
- 03452000 · Trees
- 34928400 · Urban furniture
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calne-town-charity.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calne-town-charity.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calne-town-charity.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calne-town-charity.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calne-town-charity.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calne-town-charity.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for the design, supply and installation of seating and planters in Phelps Parade, Calne.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for the design, supply and installation of seating and planters in Phelps Parade, Calne, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Calne Town Charity.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
