ICT Managed Service Provider for Camborne Town Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Computer support and consultancy services
- Published
- 1 April 2026
- Submission
- 6 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council invites response to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from suitably qualified suppliers ("Suppliers") to appoint a managed ICT service provider to provide reliable, secure, and cost-effective IT support. Full details around the Tender can be found in the accompanying documents published with this tender notice. This tender is an opportunity to submit a fixed price tender for the specified Services. The estimated overall maximum budget for the tender is £80,000 (exc. VAT) including extension options. The Contract period is initially 2 years with the option of three further annual extensions to a total period of 5 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 May 2026
About the buyer
Camborne Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camborne-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camborne-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camborne-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camborne-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camborne-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camborne-town-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICT Managed Service Provider for Camborne Town Council.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related topics
Topics related to ICT Managed Service Provider for Camborne Town Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Camborne Town Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
