Awarded contract

HomeLink Healthcare NNUH Virtual Ward Service

Details

Value
GBP 384,020
Topic
Health services
Published
31 March 2026

Tender description

Continued and growing requirements for patients to receive 'in person' care as part of the NNUH Virtual Ward. This is aligned to the NHS England and Norfolk and Waveney ICS strategy.<br/><br/>Pre-purchased healthcare visits. Lot 1: This notice is for continued and growing requirements for patients to receive 'in person' care as part of the NNUH Virtual Ward. This is aligned to the NHS England and Norfolk and Waveney ICS strategy. It is for pre-purchased healthcare visits. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. This is a 6 month contract and the value is £384,020.00. The dates are between 30/03/2026 - 27/09/2026. This is an existing service and an existing provider.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HomeLink Healthcare NNUH Virtual Ward Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.