Framework for the Design, Supply, Refurbishment and Maintenance of Lifts
Details
- Supplier(s)
14 suppliers
- ANSA Elevators Ltd
- Ascendant Lifts Limited
- Classic Lifts Ltd
- CONCEPT ELEVATORS (UK) LIMITED t/a Andwis Lifts
- E A Foulds Limited
- Knowsley Lift Services Limite
- Lift Craft Ltd
- Lifts and Engineering Services Ltd
- MV Lifts Ltd
- Orona Ltd
- Rubax Lifts Limited
- Stannah Lift Services Limited (Orpington)
- UK Lift and Escalator Company
- Wemaintain Technologies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 38,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Lift installation work
- Published
- 30 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procure Plus are a value focused, not for profit company that specialises in the procurement of goods and services related to both the repair, and maintenance of predominantly social housing properties. Procure Plus wishes to procure and enter into a framework for the design, supply, refurbishment and maintenance of lifts within social housing properties and properties across the wider public sector. The framework covers the design, supply, refurbishment and upgrade of passenger lifts and the servicing and maintenance of passenger lifts. Companies appointed to the framework will be expected to share Procure Plus's commitment to social value, and specifically the creation of training and employment opportunities for individuals who are furthest from the labour market, groups that are underrepresented within the construction industry or individuals that may otherwise be overlooked or marginalised within the labour market. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1. Lifts - Design, Supply, Refurbishment and Upgrade Lots: - Lot 1: Lifts - Design, Supply, Refurbishment and Upgrade ## Contract award Title: Lot 2. Lifts - Servicing and Maintenance Lots: - Lot 2: Lifts - Servicing and Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date19 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Procure Plus Holdings Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Design, Supply, Refurbishment and Maintenance of Lifts.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the Design, Supply, Refurbishment and Maintenance of Lifts, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Procure Plus Holdings Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
