FM2511 Direct Award Mechanical & Electrical - Planned and Reactive Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Wiltshire Council
- Value
- GBP 637,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 30 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract covers reactive repairs, Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and small works during the contract period. This direct award seeks the appointment of a main provider to cover mechanical and electrical services activities across the Council's general fund Assets ## Contract award Title: FM2511 Direct Award Mechanical & Electrical - Planned and Reactive Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM2511 Direct Award Mechanical & Electrical - Planned and Reactive Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to FM2511 Direct Award Mechanical & Electrical - Planned and Reactive Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
