Electricity Connection works at A30 Drewsteignton, Exeter - National Grid
Details
- Supplier(s)
- National Grid
- Value
- GBP 20,850.38
- Topic
- Electrical wiring and fitting work
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A Connection for electricity connection works by National Grid Electricity Distribution (South West) plc Registered in England and Wales No. 2366894 ("NGED") at Feeder Pillar, Verge Of A Layby On A30, Drewsteignton, Exeter, EX6 6RG. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electricity Connection works at A30 Drewsteignton, Exeter - National Grid.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
