Awarded contract
E-newsletter template - Rushcliffe Borough Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Granicus-Firmstep Ltd
- Value
- GBP 7,844
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 2 April 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
E-newsletter template - Rushcliffe Borough Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2025
- Completed: Award published2 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to E-newsletter template - Rushcliffe Borough Council, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 536£257.9m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
