Awarded contract

DWP Jobs and Careers Service Estates Multi Disciplinary Services

Details

Value
GBP 50,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Construction project management services
Published
1 April 2026

Tender description

The Jobs and Career Service Programme will comprise the refurbishment of existing and new DWP premises and divestment activities. The Jobs and Career Services Estates: Multi Disciplinary Services contract will provide multi-disciplinary estates professional services, whose remit will be to undertake all planning, design, technical advisory, programme, divestment, project and cost management activity and services associated with the successful delivery of the Programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published1 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DWP Jobs and Careers Service Estates Multi Disciplinary Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DWP Jobs and Careers Service Estates Multi Disciplinary Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.