Awarded contract

DFE-75922 - United Learning Trust - Cambridge Cluster- 879 Lot 2 Cleaning- 005149

Details

Supplier(s)
RCCN Ltd
Value
GBP 2,748,750.4
Topic
Car park control equipment
Published
2 April 2026

Tender description

The Customer is seeking a Cleaning Services provider who will maintain a high standard and quality of services across all 5 schools in the United Learning Cambridge Cluster. The Supplier must be able to provide a service at all School sites covered under this Tender. Partial bids will not be accepted. The Customer has a requirement for Cleaning Services at the following location(s): Parkside Community College, Parkside, Cambridge, CB1 1EH. Approx 5271m2 GIFA Secondary School. Coleridge Community College, Radegund Road, Cambridge, CB1 3RJ. Approx 7877m2 GIFA Secondary School. Trumpington Community College, Lime Avenue, Cambridge, CB2 9FD. Approx 7194m2 GIFA Secondary School. Additional Requirement: A dedicated daytime cleaner is required from 10:00am to 2:00pm to maintain cleanliness in break/lunch areas and toilets. The Galfrid Primary School, Galfrid Road, Cambridge, CB5 8ND. Approx 4139m2 GIFA Primary School. Cambridge Academy for Science and Technology (CAST), Robinson Way, Cambridge, CB2 0SZ. Approx 5134m2 GIFA Secondary School. Lot 1: The procurement was to award a single contract to a supplier who could clean all 5 sites within the United Learning Cambridge Cluster.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

United Learning Cambridge Cluster is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34926000 · Car park control equipment
  • 35125300 · Security cameras
  • 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
  • 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
  • 79715000 · Patrol services
  • 79992000 · Reception services
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90511000 · Refuse collection services
  • 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
  • 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
  • 98351000 · Car park management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

63 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DFE-75922 - United Learning Trust - Cambridge Cluster- 879 Lot 2 Cleaning- 005149.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to United Learning Cambridge Cluster.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.