Awarded contract
DESNZ Leading Together leadership change programe
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Forward Institute
- Value
- GBP 12,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 2 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Consultancy support to design and deliver a leadership change intervention
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 March 2026
- Completed: Award published2 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DESNZ Leading Together leadership change programe.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 906£19.4bn
- 691£8.8bn
- 477£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 304£370.8m
- 263£233.9m
- 241£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
