Awarded contract
CT1808 - Fleet Tachograph Calibration Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SKILLRAY TRANSPORT SERVICES UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 20,788.29
- Topic
- Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
- Published
- 30 March 2026
Tender description
Fleet Tachograph Calibration Equipment Lot 1: Direct award on non-regulated procurement. Additional quotes gathered.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 March 2026
- Completed: Award published30 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CT1808 - Fleet Tachograph Calibration Equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
