CN250423 West Kent Specialist Integrated Sexual Health Service
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Maidstone and Tonbridge Wells NHS Trust
- Value
- GBP 14,049,371.9
- Topic
- Family-planning services
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Specialist Integrated Sexual Health Service in West Kent. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 14/04/2026 Lot 1: Specialist integrated sexual health service in West Kent. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The required service is anticipated to commence on 1 April 2026 and will continue for a period of 24 months unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of Contract. The total estimated contract value for the full contract period is £14,049,371.90
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2026
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312330 · Family-planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CN250423 West Kent Specialist Integrated Sexual Health Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
