CN250181 East Kent Specialist Integrated Sexual Health Service
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Kent Community Health Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 29,911,651.8
- Topic
- Family-planning services
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of a specialist integrated sexual health service in East Kent Lot 1: his is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 14/01/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. The service is a specialist integrated sexual health service operating in East Kent. The total contract length permissible should all extensions be enacted is 4 years and 4 months (52 months). The total estimated contract value for the full contract period including all extensions is £29,911,651.80
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2026
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312330 · Family-planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CN250181 East Kent Specialist Integrated Sexual Health Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
