Climbing Tower with Integrated High Ropes Course At Castleshaw Centre, Delph, Oldham
Details
- Supplier(s)
- High-Low Ropes Course Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 115,500
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Construction work of leisure facilities
- Published
- 30 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Design & Build contract for the supply and installation for new climbing tower with integrated high ropes course at Castleshaw Centre, Oldham. ## Contract award Title: Climbing Tower with Integrated High Ropes Course At Castleshaw Centre, Delph, Oldham
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212100 · Construction work of leisure facilities
- 45212172 · Recreation centre construction work
- 45212200 · Construction work for sports facilities
- 45212210 · Single-purpose sports facilities construction work
- 45212220 · Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work
- 45212221 · Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground
- 45212222 · Gymnasium construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Climbing Tower with Integrated High Ropes Course At Castleshaw Centre, Delph, Oldham.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
