Awarded contract

CBIP-WS2-NERRP-PMCM-RIBA2-FWK1121-PPCM4002

Details

Value
GBP 870,646.17
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction project management services
Published
1 April 2026

Tender description

Project management and cost management services to deliver RIBA2 design stage on the Northern Estate Risk Reduction Programme

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published1 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 January 2027in 4 months

About the buyer

UK Parliament - House of Commons is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBIP-WS2-NERRP-PMCM-RIBA2-FWK1121-PPCM4002.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Parliament - House of Commons.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.