B&NES: Homelessness Prevention: Young People's Supported Accommodation: Higher-Need Young People's Accommodation (Pathways)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Curo choice
- Value
- GBP 177,070
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Young People Supported Accommodation Pathways (14 units) supports young people with additional vulnerabilities, including care experienced, at risk of exploitation, or experiencing complex social circumstances. The service provides enhanced support, goal planning and safeguarding oversight. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to B&NES: Homelessness Prevention: Young People's Supported Accommodation: Higher-Need Young People's Accommodation (Pathways).
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
