Awarded contract

Award of Evaluation Services for Scottish Government International Development Women and Girls Fund

Details

Supplier(s)
Voluntas ApS
Value
GBP 84,810
Topic
Evaluation consultancy services
Published
2 April 2026

Tender description

The Scottish Government (SG), on behalf of Scottish Ministers, is commissioning the design and delivery of an evaluation of the participatory approach and participatory funding model used by the Women and Girls Fund (WGF, ‘the Fund’). The objective of this contract is to design and deliver the first evaluation of the WGF, exploring the participatory approach and collecting appropriate baseline data to explore the impact of the Fund in achieving its intended outcomes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Evaluation Services for Scottish Government International Development Women and Girls Fund.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Evaluation Services for Scottish Government International Development Women and Girls Fund, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.