Awarded contract

Appointment of Integrated Supply Team for Edendork Primary School, Dungannon - Ref MA14-0000A422

Details

Value
GBP 7,917,125.57
Topic
Building construction work
Published
30 March 2026

Tender description

Appointment of Integrated Supply Team for the provision of a new single storey eleven-classroom primary school, with an LIA of 2,083m2, on the site of St Malachy’s Parochial Hall located at the junction of Coalisland Road and Killymeal Road in Dungannon, County Tyrone. Lot 1: Appointment of Integrated Supply Team for the provision of a new single storey eleven-classroom primary school, with an LIA of 2,083m2, on the site of St Malachy’s Parochial Hall located at the junction of Coalisland Road and Killymeal Road in Dungannon, County Tyrone.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published30 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
  • 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

53 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Appointment of Integrated Supply Team for Edendork Primary School, Dungannon - Ref MA14-0000A422.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.