Awarded contract

Annick Valley Active Travel Route – Stage 2 Concept Designs (CEC CT2675, Lot 13)

Details

Supplier(s)
Stantec UK Ltd
Value
GBP 146,379.22
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
1 April 2026

Tender description

To support the Ayrshire Roads Alliance (ARA) in the design development of the Annick Valley project. This initial concept design development stage will take into consideration any available existing information to allow the identification of any further design or construction risks. Lot 1: To support the Ayrshire Roads Alliance (ARA) in the design development of the Annick Valley project. This is a Call-Off from the The City of Edinburgh Council Professional Services Framework (CT2675).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published1 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
  • 71320000 · Engineering design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Annick Valley Active Travel Route – Stage 2 Concept Designs (CEC CT2675, Lot 13).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.