Awarded contract

AA-108-26-DA NP68825 - Band 4 Extremities & Band 5 Trauma

Details

Value
GBP 1,148,607.6
Topic
Orthopaedic implants
Published
2 April 2026

Tender description

AA-108-26-DA NP68825 - Band 4 Extremities & Band 5 Trauma Lot 1: AA-108-26-DA NP68825 - Band 4 Extremities & Band 5 Trauma

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33183100 · Orthopaedic implants

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-108-26-DA NP68825 - Band 4 Extremities & Band 5 Trauma.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.