Awarded contract

6 x Partner Professional-Plus Long BHDi 100ps S&S

Details

Value
GBP 131,951.51
Duration
3 years
Topic
Emergency vehicles
Published
2 April 2026

Tender description

CCS framework RM6244 - Lot 5: Bluelight Light and Medium Commercial Vehicles up to 7.5T (Emergency Services)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114100 · Emergency vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 6 x Partner Professional-Plus Long BHDi 100ps S&S, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.